The Supervisory Board of "Azer-Turk Bank" OJSC was formed in a new composition
Press releases | 04.11.2022
The extraordinary General Meeting of shareholders of "Azer-Turk Bank" OSC was held on November 4, 2022.
The Supervisory Board of  "Azer-Turk Bank" OSC was reorganized during the meeting.
Ruslan Alikhanov, Chief Executive Officer of Azerbaijan Investment Holding, Gunel Javadova, Director of the Department of Legal Assurance and Liaison with State Institutions of Azerbaijan Investment Holding, and Parvin Manafov, Head of Division of the State Debt and Financial Liabilities Management Agency under the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Azerbaijan, were elected as members of the Bank's Supervisory Board.
At the General Meeting of Shareholders, Ruslan Alikhanov was elected as the Chairman of the Supervisory Board of the Bank.
75 percent of the shares of "Azer-Turk Bank" OSC, operating since 1995, belong to the state of Azerbaijan. According to the Decree signed by President Ilham Aliyev dated July 16, 2022 “On improving the management of Azer-Turk Bank" OSC was transferred to the management of Azerbaijan Investment Holding