The next meeting of the Supervisory Board of "BakuBus" was held
Press releases | 05.11.2022
The next meeting of the Supervisory Board of "BakuBus" LLC, established according to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated March 30, 2021, was held.
Members of the Supervisory Board, representatives of Azerbaijan Investment Holding and executives of "BakuBus" LLC took part in the meeting chaired by the Chairman of the Supervisory Board, First Deputy Minister of Economy Elnur Aliyev.
At the meeting, the management report of "BakuBus" LLC was discussed, as well as the current situation regarding the issues of providing technical service to the buses operated by the Company and supplying them with spare parts was reviewed.
During the meeting, discussions were held on ensuring the financial stability of the Company, new routes expected to be put into operation, and other measures to be implemented in order to improve the Company's activities.