Supervisory Board of "Tamiz Shahar" held its next meeting
Press releases | 29.12.2022
Supervisory Board of "Tamiz Shahar" held its 10th meeting dedicated to the results of 2022.
The meeting, chaired by the Chairman of the Supervisory Board, Minister of Ecology and Natural Resources Mukhtar Babayev, was attended by members of the Supervisory Board, CEO of “Tamiz Shahar” and representatives of Azerbaijan Investment Holding (AIH).
At the meeting, the performance report on the results of 2022 was heard, as well as the implementation of the National Strategy on “Improvement of solid waste management in the Republic of Azerbaijan for 2018-2022 years", carrying out the process of management, placement, and disposal of household wastes of Karabakh and Eastern Zangezur economic regions in accordance with modern standards and other issues were discussed and relevant decisions were made.
The Supervisory Board of "Tamiz Shahar" Joint-Stock Company was reorganized by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated September 22, 2021.