Supervisory Board of Azerbaijan Investment Holding holds regular meeting
Press releases | 07.12.2022
Prime Minister of Azerbaijan, Chairman of the Supervisory Board of the Azerbaijan Investment Holding Ali Asadov chaired the meeting on December 7.
The participants discussed reports of portfolio companies transferred to the holding's management for the first half of 2022, corporate governance standards of portfolio companies, improving the legal-corporate structure of the Azerbaijan Caspian Shipping Company (ASCO) and bond issues, the conclusion of a high-value transaction related to Azerbaijan Airlines (AZAL) CJSC, and other related issues.
Chairman of the Executive Board of Azerbaijan Investment Holding Matin Eynullayev, AIH's CEO Ruslan Alikhanov and Chairman of ASCO Rauf Veliyev delivered reports during the meeting.
Following the meeting, the officials made decisions on the issues and relevant assignments given to the Executive Board of AIH.