A meeting was held between the Chief Executive Director of the AIH and the UAE Ambassador
Press releases | 11.05.2023
A meeting was held between Ruslan Alikhanov, CEO of Azerbaijan Investment Holding (AIH), and Mohammed Al Blooshi, the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United Arab Emirates (UAE) to the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Ruslan Alikhanov provided a comprehensive overview of the status of the projects currently between AIH and various investment funds and companies from the UAE.
Ambassador Mohammed Al Blooshi expressed his keen interest in expanding cooperation between the two countries and reaffirmed his commitment to facilitating the development of robust economic relations. He assured the Chief Executive Director of the AIH that no efforts would be spared in fostering fruitful collaborations.
At the meeting, a wide range of views were exchanged regarding potential cooperation prospects, investments in energy, financial, and public services sectors, as well as other matters of mutual interest.