Azerbaijan Investment Holding (AIH) is a public legal entity that was established according to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated the 7th of August 2020. AIH’s aim is to improve the management system and operation of state-owned companies and enterprises, as well as business entities with a share of state capital, which were transferred to the management of the Azerbaijan Investment Holding, based on common principles, and increase the economic efficiency and transparency of their investment programmes, while ensuring their competitiveness and improving their financial health and sustainability.
Increase Azerbaijan's national wealth and support the country's long-term development through a transparent investment process and dedicated professionals who reflect the AIH's cultural values.